2017 Special Awards

Up and Over

Avery Keller, Chase Walker, Paige Fenton, Luke Cummings

Senior Shipshape

Dawson Ritche

Junior Shipshape

Sarah Leary

USSA Sportsmanship

Conor Donahue

Junior Sportsmanship

Caroline Friendly

Opti Creed (Jr Seamanship)

Ashley Quinn

Seamanship

Tyler Quake

Senior Sportsmanship

Bob Bainbridge

40 or Older

Maryanne Smith

Crew Trophy

Hammond Hearle

Bent Mast

Olivia Gonzalez

Unsung Worker

Victoria Quake

Instructor Award

Riley Eger

Tia Adamo

Corinne Adamo

Senior Sailing School

Jane Moffett

Sailing School Award

Brady Smith

Batchelder Trophy

Gonzalez Family

Mates Class Racing Championship

Caroline Friendly

Skippers Match Racing

Shep Hearle

Siewert Cup

Ashley Quinn

Skippers Class Single Handed

Ryan Smith

Limulus Polyphemus

Sara Wilson

F. Spaulding Dunbar Award

Sonja Bartlett

 

 

2016 Trophies 

Optimist Class

Tuesday

July

1st

Will Lucy

Tuesday

July

2nd

Caroline Friendly

Tuesday

July

3rd

Sarah Leary

Thursday

July

1st

Will Lucy

Thursday

July

2nd

Ashley Quinn

Thursday

July

3rd

Caroline Friendly

Tuesday

August

1st

Ned Scudamore

Tuesday

August

2nd

Drew Donahue

Tuesday

August

3rd

Shep Hearle

Thursday

August

1st

Ned Scudamore

Thursday

August

2nd

Drew Donahue

Thursday

August

3rd

Sarah Leary



 

Day Sailer Class

Ladies’ Series

Season

1st

Lisa Patten

Ladies’ Series

Season

2nd

Fran Hyde

Ladies’ Series

Season

3rd

Sonja Bartlett

Ladies’ Series

Season

4th

Joanna Cahoon

Workman

Season

1st

Jeff Cahoon

Workman

Season

2nd

Drew Carlson

 

 

420 Class

Tuesday

July

1st

Alex Gonzalez

Tuesday

July

2nd

Zoe Carlson

Tuesday

July

3rd

Theo Bartlett

Thursday

July

1st

Alex Gonzalez

Thursday

July

2nd

Zoe Carlson

Thursday

July

3rd

Theo Bartlett

Tuesday

August

1st

Olivia Gonzalez

Tuesday

August

2nd

Theo Bartlett

Tuesday

August

3rd

Hayden Earl

Sunday

July

1st

Alex Gonzalez

Sunday

July

2nd

Olivia Gonzalez

 

 

 

 

 

Special Awards

Laser Award

--

Up and Over

Emma Leary and Amanda Brooks

Senior Shipshape

Jack Casady

Junior Shipshape

Ishan Dohrmann

Junior Sportsmanship

Florence Carlson

USSA Sportsmanship

Shep Hearle

Senior Sportsmanship

Maggie Royal

Opti Creed

Ned Scudamore

Seamanship

Allan Royal

40 and Older

Victoria Chane

Crew Trophy

Catherine Shakin

Unsung Worker

Armando Gonzalez

Instructor Award

Kelsey Shakin

Tia Adamo

Paige Fenton

Senior Sailing School

Audrey Fenton

Sailing School Award

Tyler Quake

Batchelder Trophy

Bartlett Family

Commodore's Cup

Drew Carlson

Mates Class Racing Championship

Conor Donahue

Skipper Match Racing

Henry Hearle

Siewert Cup

Maggie Forger

Skippers Class Single Handed

Alex Gonzalez

Limulus Polyphemus Award

Pat Tarnow

F. Spaulding Dunbar Award

Chris Ritchie